Committees

College Academic  Council

  • Dr.Cicily Joseph(Principal)
  • Sr.Symphoria CSC (Vice Principal)
  • Ms Jinju Bastin T (Secretary)
  • Ms.Liji Prince
  • Ms. Christy Antony
  • Dr.Sr. Merly
  • Ms.Betty
  • Ms.Sujitha
  • Mr.Poly (Physical Educator)
  • Mr.James V.A.(PTA President)
  • Ms.Latha (Office Staff)
  • Ms.Newshya Jaison P(College Union Chairperson)

Academic Monitoring Cell

  • Dr.Cicily Joseph
  • Sr.Symphoria CSC
  • Ms.Betty (Secretery)
  • Ms.Liji Prince
  • Ms.Christy Antony
  • Dr.Sr. Merly
  • Ms.Sujitha T.S
  • Ms.Jinju Bastin T
  • Ms.Anu Thomas

Curriculum Committee

  • Dr.Cicily Joseph
  • Sr.Symphoria CSC (Secretary)
  • Ms.Liji Prince
  • Ms. Betty K D
  • Ms. Christy Antony
  • Dr .Sr. Merly
  • Ms Jinju Bastin T
  • Ms Anu Thomas
  • Ms.Sujitha T.S

Library Committee

  • Dr.Cicily Joseph
  • Sr.Symphoria CSC
  • Ms Leena paul (Secretarty)
  • Ms.Liji Prince
  • All class coordinators
  • Class representatives

Disciplinary Committee

  • Dr.Cicily Joseph
  • Sr.Symphoria CSC
  • Class Coordinators(Secretary)
  • Class Co coordinators of concerned batch
  • Discipline HOD

College Students’ Grievance Redressal Committee

  • Sr.Symphoria CSC(Chairperson)
  • Ms.Dini Davis(Secretary)
  • Ms.Liji Prince
  • Ms.Christy Antony
  • Ms.Betty K.D.
  • Sr.Lucia SFN(Hostel Warden)
  • Ms.Newshya Jaison P (College Union Chairperson)
  • Ms.Reshma M.J (College Union General Secretary)
  • Ms.Navya Varkey P(University Union Councillor)
  • Ms.Aleena Varghese P(University Union Councillor)

PTA Executive Committee

  • Dr.Cicily Joseph
  • Ms Anu Thomas
  • Ms Betty K D
  • Ms Rinkamol Chackochan
  • Ms.Manju John
  • Mr.James V.A.(PTA President)
  • Mrs.Saji Louis( PTA Vice President)
  • Ms.Newshya Jaison P(College Union Chairperson)

SSGP(Student Support and Guidance Programme)

Advisory Committee Members
  • Dr.Cicily Joseph
  • Management Representative-Rev. Fr.Manoj Mekkadath ( Assoc. Director, St. James Medical Academy)
  • Nodal Officer I -Mrs. Christy Antony
  • Nodal Officer II -Mrs. Betty K.D
  • Faculty Representatives – Sr.Fincy, Mrs .Jinju Bastin, Mrs.Anu Thomas, Mrs.Rinkamol Chackochan, Sr.Frincy,Mrs.Liya N J,Mrs.Lincy Thomas,Mrs .Minilekha
  • Parent Representative I -Mr.John Britto ( Father of Ms.Roselint John BSc (N)2020 Batch)
  • Parent Representative II-Mrs.Smitha Sajeev ( mother of Ms.Anamika Sajeev BSc (N)2020 Batch)
  • Student Representative I-Ms.Shalet shajan (B.Sc (N) 2020 Batch)
  • Student Representative II-Mr.Amarjith K.H. (B.Sc (N) 2020 Batch)
Back to Top